art'otel berlin kudamm(3 stars)
Joachimstaler Strasse 28-29 10719 Berlin Show mapAt a glance
- Great hotel (15) "Great hotel" found in 15 reviews
- " Great hotel , met all requirements the "February 2011
- " We stayed for three nights at the art' Otel and were very pleased. The room was big enough and well equipped (tv telephone Minibar safe for free) in the bathroom sufficient space for everything you need ... "October 2011
- " ... price/performance ratio is fully in order. Breakfast is with filling offer great, and the staff is attentive and very friendly. The room was made each day, also great beds, the mattresses were in very good condition . Small flaw in the bathroom, shower (to small) otherwise it is nothing to complain about. ... "March 2011
- " ... were in very good condition. Small flaw in the bathroom, shower (to small) otherwise it is nothing to complain about. Restaurannts and bars in the vicinity, with completely normal prices. I can recommend this hotel with good conscience. "March 2011
- " Value for money excellent "July 2012
- " The location of the hotel is great. 10 minutes to the Bahnhofzoo, about minutes one is on the Kudamm. The hotel is very modernly equipped . Annoying I found the walk-in shower, just the whole bathroom underwater has set itself. Also ... "July 2012
- " Good hotel in great location "March 2011
- " ... bed ridden. Start the day with a rich breakfast buffet. Both the quality and taste of poor cold cuts and not the rest Käseaufschnitts Büfettangebot. For our purposes this hotel was found in good condition and we would recommend it for a short trip to Berlin with restrictions may apply to recommend "August 2011
- " The art ' Otel in Berlin is about 5 minutes from the cow' dam away. The hotel normally was well equipped . The room it was too small and on the opposite side of the road there was a disco the every day ... "August 2012
- " ... was for us perfect, about 5 minutes to the Kudamm, from the train station zoo we were on foot with luggage in about 10 minutes on site. with the cleanliness in the hotel and also in the room we were very satisfied . the ate breakfast was versatile and delicious! Since we were little in the hotel and early for ... "February 2012
- " staff at front desk and breakfast room were very friendly. With the cleaning of the rooms we were very satisfied ! complaints we had no, our Vorabwunsch after a quiet rooms to inner courtyard has already been ... "February 2012
- " With the breakfast we were very satisfied . Large tea selection, various coffee-Preparations, various rolls and bread, cold meats and ... "February 2012
- " We were with the entire family on city journey and the right choice met. A really beautiful, well run hotel to a unbeatable price! The rooms are not too big, but even with Senseo coffee machine and we ... "August 2012
- " The hotel offers not certain standard of a three star hotel expect can. Upon arrival had to change the room, as was tap broken. Size of the room was OK. ... "July 2011
- " Ideal starting point for private or business travelers. Friendly service in all areas. Very good price /performance ratio at breakfast also. To mention is also the free room safe. It was a double ... "March 2011
- Great location (4) "Great location" found in 4 reviews
- " Great location "July 2012
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John ... "June 2011
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John buck street are aligned. Room are big enough and clean. Friendly staff and great location for the price! "June 2011
- " Good hotel in great location "March 2011
- Friendly and courteous staff (4) "Friendly and courteous staff" found in 4 reviews
- " Remarkably friendly and courteous staff at breakfast-exemplary! Lots of art in the house and in the Schlafrauemen -a feast for the ... "May 2011
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John buck street are aligned. Room are big enough and clean. Friendly staff and great location for the price! "June 2011
- " ... The location is of course very good but by many other hotels also given. In short, but only for me:i know other hotels with just as good value for money and that is exactly what friendly staff . But I will do this impression at check-in not more experience. "August 2012
- " ... The breakfast you can in the courtyard or in the breakfast room, great selection (there were even vitamin tablets as...) everything was tasty, lots of breads/ nothing to complain about. The staff were very friendly , it was cleared away immediately and the buffet always refilled immediately. Therefore, we ... "August 2012
- The rooms are not too big (1) "The rooms are not too big" found in 1 review
- " We were with the entire family on city journey and the right choice met. A really beautiful, well run hotel to a unbeatable price! The rooms are not too big , but even with Senseo coffee machine and we have wonderful slept. Very calm and pleasant. The ... "August 2012
- see more
Show on map:
Hotel review overview
Summary of guest reviews by categories
- March 2011
- " ... price/performance ratio is fully in order. Breakfast is with filling offer great, and the staff is attentive and very friendly. The room was made each day, also great beds, the mattresses were in very good condition. Small flaw in the bathroom, shower (to small) otherwise it is nothing to complain about. ... " Read moreMarch 2011
- " ... were in very good condition. Small flaw in the bathroom, shower (to small) otherwise it is nothing to complain about. Restaurannts and bars in the vicinity, with completely normal prices. I can recommend this hotel with good conscience. " Read moreMarch 2011
- " We were with the entire family on city journey and the right choice met. A really beautiful, well run hotel to a unbeatable price! The rooms are not too big, but even with Senseo coffee machine and we ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " Ideal starting point for private or business travelers. Friendly service in all areas. Very good price/performance ratio at breakfast also. To mention is also the free room safe. It was a double ... " Read moreMarch 2011
- July 2012
- " The location of the hotel is great. 10 minutes to the Bahnhofzoo, about minutes one is on the Kudamm. The hotel is very modernly equipped. Annoying I found the walk-in shower, just the whole bathroom underwater has set itself. Also ... " Read moreJuly 2012
- " The art ' Otel in Berlin is about 5 minutes from the cow' dam away. The hotel normally was well equipped. The room it was too small and on the opposite side of the road there was a disco the every day ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " ... bed ridden. Start the day with a rich breakfast buffet. Both the quality and taste of poor cold cuts and not the rest Käseaufschnitts Büfettangebot. For our purposes this hotel was found in good condition and we would recommend it for a short trip to Berlin with restrictions may apply to recommend " Read moreAugust 2011
- " We stayed for three nights at the art' Otel and were very pleased. The room was big enough and well equipped (tv telephone Minibar safe for free) in the bathroom sufficient space for everything you need ... " Read moreOctober 2011
- " The hotel offers not certain standard of a three star hotel expect can. Upon arrival had to change the room, as was tap broken. Size of the room was OK. ... " Read moreJuly 2011
- " ... was for us perfect, about 5 minutes to the Kudamm, from the train station zoo we were on foot with luggage in about 10 minutes on site. with the cleanliness in the hotel and also in the room we were very satisfied. the ate breakfast was versatile and delicious! Since we were little in the hotel and early for ... " Read moreFebruary 2012
- " staff at front desk and breakfast room were very friendly. With the cleaning of the rooms we were very satisfied! complaints we had no, our Vorabwunsch after a quiet rooms to inner courtyard has already been ... " Read moreFebruary 2012
- " With the breakfast we were very satisfied. Large tea selection, various coffee-Preparations, various rolls and bread, cold meats and ... " Read moreFebruary 2012
- " ... with breakfast was dreamlike friendly and accommodating! The location is of course very good but by many other hotels also given. In short, but only for me:i know other hotels with just as good value for money and that is exactly what friendly staff. But I will do this impression at check-in not more ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " Modern hotel, that art is decorated by Rolf vostell. The location is great, subway in 100m, 200m away Ku-dam No, ideal. Really superb design of the furnishings. However, ... " Read moreAugust 2011
- " The location of the hotel is great. 10 minutes to the Bahnhofzoo, about minutes one is on the Kudamm. The hotel is very modernly ... " Read moreJuly 2012
- March 2011
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John ... " Read moreJune 2011
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John buck street are aligned. Room are big enough and clean. Friendly staff and great location for the price! " Read moreJune 2011
- July 2012
- " Remarkably friendly and courteous staff at breakfast-exemplary! Lots of art in the house and in the Schlafrauemen -a feast for the ... " Read moreMay 2011
- " Very well located hotel sylisches. Rather suitable for younger people as the room rather loud if you oppose the John buck street are aligned. Room are big enough and clean. Friendly staff and great location for the price! " Read moreJune 2011
- " ... The breakfast you can in the courtyard or in the breakfast room, great selection (there were even vitamin tablets as...) everything was tasty, lots of breads/ nothing to complain about. The staff were very friendly, it was cleared away immediately and the buffet always refilled immediately. Therefore, we ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " ... The location is of course very good but by many other hotels also given. In short, but only for me:i know other hotels with just as good value for money and that is exactly what friendly staff. But I will do this impression at check-in not more experience. " Read moreAugust 2012
- " Right for a city break. Very good breakfast buffet, the Frühstückshof a green oasis. Street on saturday evening quite loud since apparently ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " ... Otel and were very pleased. The room was big enough and well equipped (tv telephone Minibar safe for free) in the bathroom sufficient space for everything you need the room cleaning was great! Great breakfast buffet (rolls of bread, sausage, cheese, jam, eggs...) underground parking for twelve per day ... " Read moreOctober 2011
- " We are positively surprised! Were never (!) upgraded, had a really big room with nescafé -machine, beautiful large bathroom. Check-in was fast, staff were friendly. Would book again (also without Upgrade). Top ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " ... hotel normally was well equipped. The room it was too small and on the opposite side of the road there was a disco the every day was open. It was not so nice, as you the music each night heard. The bathroom was okay. After showering the half bath stood underwater. The shower curtains may also be replaced, ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " We are positively surprised! Were never (!) upgraded, had a really big room with nescafé -machine, beautiful large bathroom. Check-in was fast, staff were friendly. ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- " We stayed for three nights at the art' Otel and were very pleased. The room was big enough and well equipped (tv telephone Minibar safe for free) in the bathroom sufficient space ... " Read moreOctober 2011
- " We were with the entire family on city journey and the right choice met. A really beautiful, well run hotel to a unbeatable price! The rooms are not too big, but even with Senseo coffee machine and we have wonderful slept. Very calm and pleasant. The ... " Read moreAugust 2012
- 3 to 5 days
- City trip
- Hotel recommended
I have rarely so motivated, helpful and friendly staff experienced. Always was friendly & competent and happy to help. At check in there were information about the hotel, lots of friendly questions (good prior had...) And maps to the room. English was every worker were spoken. The cleaning of the rooms was friendly and competent, we didn't miss anything and everything was clean. It has no complaints from our side given.We have breakfast in the hotel restaurant. The breakfast room was big enough and beautifully designed, completely after the art concept. The food and quality of the courses was great, … read more
- 3 to 5 days
- City trip
- Hotel recommended
Very good value for money. Already the 2. time in this house stayed in.
Definitely again!
Public transport is very good reachable in a few minutes! … read more
- 1 to 3 days
- City trip
- Hotel recommended
Is very centrally located and with the subway very easy to reach, also many buslinien hold nearby.
We had a huge and quiet room. … read more
- 3 to 5 days
- Other
- Hotel recommended
I was 4 days in the hotel and very satisfied. Check in went fast, already before 14 o'clock. The room was big enough, for 2 people perhaps a bit cramped. Everything is very clean, in the entire hotel. Mattresses are good, exactly the pillows. Pleasant i found the kettle, and also coffee bags will be refilled. The location of the hotel is simply top, subway directly next to the hotel, to Kudamm 5 minutes.
Unfortunately there was no wardrobe, only 1 clothes bar. That was a bit negative. Everything else was good. … read more
- 1 to 3 days
- Business trip
- Hotel recommended
So you don't on the ' artgetue' is possible. Nevertheless is the Art'Otel Kudamm a good hotel, in which i certainly return will. The rooms are bright, friendly and functional decorated. The staff competent and ready to help. What else could you want. And the price fits also. … read more
Information about art'otel berlin kudamm
Hotel amenities
- Meeting/Banquet Facilities
- Non-smoking room
- Hotel safe
- Internet
- Lift
- Central heating
- Air conditioning
- Car park
Room amenities
- Writing bureau
- Additional childrens' bed
- Satellite TV
- Minibar
- Safe
- Coffee and tea
- Bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Wake up call/Alarm clock
- Pets allowed
Gastronomy
- Restaurant
- Hotel bar
- Breakfast buffet
- Catering service
A choice of sports
- Fitness centre
Other hotel information
- 24 hour reception
- Non-hotel guests can/cannot access the area: open
- Gay friendly
- Express check in and check out
- Car hire
- Ticket service
- Information desk
- Pets allowed
- Children welcome
- Wifi
- Free Wifi access included
- Newspaper
- Laundry service
Hotels

















